Bethany Elementary students named to Honor Roll

November 1, 2013 

The following students at Clover’s Bethany Elementary School have been named to A or A/B Honor Rolls for the first nine weeks of school.

Second Grade

Mrs. Moser’s Class

All A’s

Abbie Bailes, Christopher Bailey, Isabelle Hernandez, Truett Pendleton, Molli Quinn, Brooklyn Wilburn

A-B

Dionna Brown, Luke Jefferson, Zach Oliver, Lynzie McFalls, Chase Leming

Mrs. Cook’s Class

All A’s

Anna Bennett, MaKayla Ewing, Lily Savikis, Mason Schultz, Ella Sexton, and Sawyer Spearman

A-B

Christina Cook, Stetson Grigg, Josey Jackson, and Matthew Moses

Mrs. Allen’s Class

All A’s

Brandi Cheyanne Brewer, Madison Cooper, Peyton Eaton, Ben Kaltenbach, Logan Morrison, Addie Parham, Bailey Pendleton, Ashton Wallace

A-B

McKenzie Boling, Nathan Davidson, Kristin Herrera, Michael Meshell, Hayden Wilson

Third Grade

Mrs. Hodges’ Class

All A’s

Rebecca Chang, Mallory Dover, Auden Hawkins, Juan Jiminez, Olivia Norman, Ashley Peters, Kalyn Traw, Chesnee Wallace, Ryan Wolford

A-B

Fenton Cody, Avery Fanning, Angelina Martin, Savannah Williams, Sydney Yukob

Mrs. Splawn’s Class

All A’s

Alexis McInnis, Cloey Neal, Makenzie Petit, Hunter Rush, Christy Whitaker

A-B

Caitlin Arrowood, Ben Falls, Katelyn Montgomery, Adrian Ramsey, Riley Rhyne, Davis Rowland, Hayden Tucker, Fern Willis

Mrs. Jackson’s Class

All A’s

Trace English, Karyss McDonald

A-B

Sara Camp, Asia Childers, Zachary Christenbury, Alex Corson, Kaitlyn Denton, Justin Edwards, Shaley Freeman, Wyatt Hicks, Cloe Jenkins, Savannah Johnson, Jimmy Lingerfelt, Megan McCormick, Josiah Wilson

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Sain’s Class

All A’s

Ryan Morrison

A-B

Lee Bailey, Dinah Chang, Chase Clark, Rylan Falls, Benito Hernandez, Sabrina Kale, Savanna McMahan Anthony Walker, Jayden Yukob

Mrs. Wise’s Class

All A’s

Hagan Smith

A-B

Maddison Hansen, Chloe Hull, Briar Little, Emilee Underwood, Mason Winters

Mrs. Farris’ Class

All A’s

Casey Thompson, Pachia Vue, Madi Quinn, Kaylynn Sexton, Zachary Jordan, Drake Broadwater

A-B

Emma Krashner, Chloe Moser, Zachary Mullinax, Trevor Nivens, Sterling Pratt, Ben Wilson, Kayleigh Moses, Conner Norman, Will Palmer, Logan Bradley, Olivia Ervin, Brook Faulkner

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Fall’s Class

All A’s

Lemuel Ballard, Gabe Clark, Wyatt Cody, Alice Hall, Drew Jackson, Josh Marr, Tristan Petit, Abby Talley, Madison Underwood, Valerie White

A-B

Savanna Dixon, Camden Franklin, Hannah Frix, Logan Leong, Cameron Moser, Kaleigh Neelands, Valorie Norman, JT Parrish

Mrs. Baysinger’s Class

All A’s

David Robinson, Jeremy Ogle, Maddox Spearman, Jacob Burton, Anna Corson

A-B

Cameron Black, Alexis Nicholson, Taylar McCaskill, Bernardo Martin, Andrew Leatherwood, Tess Bolding, Maria Thoroughman, Kenzie McFalls, Bailey Burkett, Briana Brooks, Lillian Susens, Lily Elliott, Schylar Grigg

The York and Clover Enquirer-Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service